1

Your cart is empty.

We've got great daily deals!

Product Image CABLES TO GO 1M DUP ST-ST 10GIG PVC AQUA LSHZ
Sale

CABLES TO GO 1M DUP ST-ST 10GIG PVC AQUA LSHZ

$ 12.99 $ 59.99


CABLES TO GO 1M DUP ST-ST 10GIG PVC AQUA LSHZ

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

SPECIFICATIONS

Brand Name: C2G
Model Number: 36500
Item Package Quantity: 1
Item Display Weight: 0.08 pounds