1

Your cart is empty.

.

Product Image Finisar 10Gb/s Extended Temperature 10km Single Mode Datacom SFP+ FTLX1471D3BNL
Sale

Finisar 10Gb/s Extended Temperature 10km Single Mode Datacom SFP+ FTLX1471D3BNL

$ 35.99 $ 125.99

Quantity

2

Reconditioned

A Grade Refurbished item, working pull.

FTLX1471D3BNL

Finisar 10Gb/s Extended Temperature 10km Single Mode Datacom SFP+ FTLX1471D3BNL

Please Note :A Grade Refurbished item, working pull..

This Finisar FTLX1471D3BNL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

SFP+ transceiver module
10 GigE
10GBase-LR
LC single-mode
up to 6.2 miles
1310 nm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type :LC single-mode
Header
Brand :PROLINE
Compatibility :PC
Manufacturer :ProLine
Model :Finisar FTLX1471D3BNL Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity :1
Product Line :Proline
Interface Provided
Connector Qty :X 2
Connector Type :LC single-mode
Qty :1
Type :Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Networking
Cabling Type :Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology :Wired
Data Link Protocol :10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor :Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance :6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length :1310 nm
Type :SFP+ transceiver module
Power Device
Type :None
Slot Provided
Type :None
Slot Required
Total Qty :1
Type :SFP+