1

Your cart is empty.

.

Product Image HP Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver HPE Enterprise J9153D OEM
Sale

HP Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver HPE Enterprise J9153D OEM

$ 1,709.99 $ 7,999.99

Quantity

6

New

Brand New Sealed Item. Minor signs of distress on original packaging. Contents are safe and secure in the hard plastic mold! 100% Not affected. Each individual box condition varies, please see sample photos for better description of packaging condition. Packaging is factory sealed with OEM sticker. Not a lot, one per order.

 

J9153D

HP Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver HPE Enterprise J9153D

Please Note:Brand New Sealed Item. Minor signs of distress on original packaging. Contents are safe and secure in the hard plastic mold! 100% Not affected. Each individual box condition varies, please see sample photos for better description of packaging condition. Packaging is factory sealed with OEM sticker. Not a lot, one per order.

Compatibility Information


Designed For

HPE 20-port Gig-T / 2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G-2SFP+, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-48G-2SFP+, 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2540 24G 4SFP+, 2540 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2540 48G 4SFP+, 2540 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3800-24G-2SFP+, 3800-24G-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24SFP-2SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module

Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode

Product Description
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - SFP+ / LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance
24.9 miles

Designed For
HPE 20, 8-port 10, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10; HPE Aruba 2530-24, 2530-48, 2540 24, 2540 48, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3800-24, 3800-48, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module