1

Your cart is empty.

.

Product Image HP JW090A Aruba - Sfp+ Transceiver Module
Sale

HP JW090A Aruba - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase

$ 189.99 $ 917.00

Quantity

1

New

190017019901

JW090A

HP JW090A Aruba - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase

Brand New Item

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM| Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 722 ft| Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode female x 2

Specifications

Series HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE

Item model number JW090A

Application / Usage Optical Network
Data Networking

Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LRM