1

Your cart is empty.

614-732-4868

Product Image HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LRM 220m OM2 MMF Transceiver J9152D
Sale

HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LRM 220m OM2 MMF Transceiver J9152D

$ 111.99 $ 527.99

Quantity

1

New

Brand New Sealed Item. Minor signs of distress on original packaging. Contents are safe and secure! See photo.

190017245973

J9152D

HP Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver HPE Enterprise J9153D

Please Note: Brand New Sealed Item. Minor signs of distress on original packaging. Contents are safe and secure! See photo.

Manufacturer :Aruba
Brand :Aruba
Product Line :HPE Aruba
Packaged Quantity :1
Networking
Type :SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor :Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology :Wired
Cabling Type :Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol :10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate :10 GBps
Max Transfer Distance :722 ft
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type :SFP+
Right Connector Type :LC multi-mode
Interface Provided
Interfaces :1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards :OM2

Compatibility
Compatible With :HPE 20-port Gig-T / 2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G-2SFP+, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-48G-2SFP+, 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2920-48G-PoE+ 740 W, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 3800-24G-2SFP+, 3800-24G-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24SFP-2SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, MACsec Advanced Module