1

Your cart is empty.

614-732-4868

Product Image HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE OEM J9150D
Sale

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE OEM J9150D

$ 295.99 $ 578.99

Quantity

1

New

190017245935

J9150D

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE OEM J9150D

Brand New Sealed


10 GigE
10GBase-SR
SFP+ / LC multi-mode
up to 984 ft
for HPE Aruba 2540 48
2920
2930M 24

The Aruba SFP+ Transceiver Module offers superior networking performance. It comes in a plug-in form factor and provides a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s.


Manufacturer :Aruba
Brand :Aruba
Product Line :HPE Aruba
Packaged Quantity :1
Networking
Type :SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor :Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology :Wired
Cabling Type :Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol :10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate :10 GBps
Max Transfer Distance :984 ft
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type :SFP+
Right Connector Type :LC multi-mode
Interface Provided
Interfaces :1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards :OM3
Compatibility
Compatible With :HPE Aruba 2930F 12G PoE+ 2G/2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE Class 6 1-slot Switch, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 6300F, 6300M, 6405 48SFP+ 8SFP56, 6405 96G CL4 PoE 4SFP56, 6405 Switch Bundle, 6410, 6410 Switch Bundle, 7005 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (JP) Controller, 7005 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 Cloud Service Controller, 7010 (IL) Controller, 7010 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7010 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7024 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (US) Controller, 7024 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (JP) Controller, 7030 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7030 (US), 7030 (US) Controller, 7030 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7210 (US), 7210 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210DC (JP) Controller, 7210DC (US) Controller, 7220 (JP) Controller, 7220 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7220 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220DC (IL) Mobility Controller, 7220DC (US) Controller, 7240 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7240 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (IL) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (RW) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XMDC (JP) Controller, 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, 8400 8-slot Chassis, 8400 Management Module