1

Your cart is empty.

614-732-4868

Product Image INTEL 100FRRF0150 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Active Optical Cable
Sale

INTEL 100FRRF0150 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Active Optical Cable

$ 29.55 $ 543.99

Quantity

31

New

821455671047

100FRRF0150

INTEL 100FRRF0150 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Active Optical Cable

Brand New Item

This is an Intel® 100FRRF0150 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

Technical Specification
Active or Passive Active
Additional Information Omni-Path Architecture
Compatible OEM Intel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) 100FRRF0150
Form Type QSFP28 to QSFP28
Length (ft) 49.2
Length (m) 15
Media Fiber
Speed 100GBase
Speed Description 100-Gigabit
Transceiver Type AOC
Wavelength 850nm
Applications 1 x
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD) 3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB) 1.5
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin USA/UK
ECCN 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US) 8517.62.0090
TAA Compliant Yes
UNSPSC Code 26121609
UPC Code 821455671047
What's In The Box 1x direct attach cable