1

Your cart is empty.

.

Product Image Intel Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver SPTSBP2PMCDF
Sale

Intel Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver SPTSBP2PMCDF

$ 205.99 $ 1,083.99

Quantity

4

New

 

 

SPTSBP2PMCDF

Intel Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver SPTSBP2PMCDF

Please Note: Brand New Item in bulk packaging!

Status
Launched

Launch Date
Q3'16

Additional Features
• Compliant with PSM4 MSA optical interface specification, with additional reach up to 2 km• Available in MTP/MPO fiber pigtail or MTP/MPO receptacle optical connector version • Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures • Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard • 3.5 W maximum power dissipation • Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec

Operating Temperature Range
0°C to 70°C

Operating Temperature (Maximum)
70 °C

Operating Temperature (Minimum)
0 °C

Supplemental Information
Description
It is a small form factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.