1

Your cart is empty.

614-732-4868

Product Image Juniper (40GBase-LX4) Optical Transceiver QSFP-40G-LX4

Juniper (40GBase-LX4) Optical Transceiver QSFP-40G-LX4

$ 58.99

Quantity

4

New

Brand New opened box item. Contents are safe and secure.

QSFP-40G-LX4

Juniper (40GBase-LX4) Optical Transceiver QSFP-40G-LX4

Please Note: Brand New opened box item. Contents are safe and secure.

40 Gigabit LAN
LC multi-mode
1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
QFX3600
QFX5100-24Q
QFX5100-48T
40GBase-LX4
up to 492 ft
for QFX Series QFX3500
QFX5100
QFX5100-48S
QFX5100-96S

The Juniper QSFP+ LX4 transceiver addresses the challenges of fiber infrastructure by providing the ability to transmit full-duplex 40Gbps traffic over one duplex MMF cable with LC connectors. In other words, the Juniper QSFP+ LX4 transceiver


Manufacturer
Netscreen
Brand
Juniper, Juniper Networks
Product Line
Juniper Networks
Packaged Quantity
1

Networking
Type
QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
Ethernet 40GBase-LX4
Data Link Protocol
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
40 GBps
Optical Wave Length
1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Max Transfer Distance
492 ft
Features
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type
LC multi-mode

Interface Provided
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode female x 2

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational
3.5 watt

Compatibility
Compatible With
Juniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003 ¦ Juniper Networks ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX9204, EX9208 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10001-36MR, PTX10008 ¦ Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10002-60C, QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX3500 Switch, QFX3600 Switch, QFX5100, QFX5100-24Q, QFX5100-48S, QFX5100-48T, QFX5100-96S, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48T, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-32C, QFX5220-128C