1

Your cart is empty.

.

Product Image Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 10M 33' N838-10M Mini LC Aqua
Sale

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 10M 33' N838-10M Mini LC Aqua

$ 14.99 $ 32.00

Quantity

27

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 10M 33' N838-10M Mini LC Aqua

  • Mini-LC to Mini-LC Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Meter
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

* OM3 can support 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR10 in applicable parallel optics networks

Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to Mini-LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC / mini-LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specifications


INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)    33

PHYSICAL
Color    Aqua

COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed    10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps

CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1    MINI LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1    MINI LC DUPLEX (MALE)

Features

  • Mini-LC to Mini-LC Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Meter
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Use with Brocade FC8-64 and other Mini-LC SFP devices

Package Includes
10M (33-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch cable ( Mini-LC to Mini-LC ) - Aqua