1

Your cart is empty.

We've got great daily deals!

Product Image Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 10M 33' N838-10M Mini LC Aqua
Sale

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 10M 33' N838-10M Mini LC Aqua

$ 31.99 $ 32.00


New

Brand new item.

037332165879

Click an Image to Enlarge





Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 10M 33' N838-10M Mini LC Aqua


Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 10M 33' N838-10M Mini LC Aqua

* Mini-LC to Mini-LC Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Meter
* Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
* For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
* Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
* Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

* OM3 can support 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR10 in applicable parallel optics networks

Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to Mini-LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC / mini-LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specifications


INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)    33

PHYSICAL
Color    Aqua

COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed    10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps

CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1    MINI LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1    MINI LC DUPLEX (MALE)

Features

* Mini-LC to Mini-LC Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Meter
* Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
* For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
* Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
* Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
* Use with Brocade FC8-64 and other Mini-LC SFP devices

Package Includes
10M (33-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch cable ( Mini-LC to Mini-LC ) - Aqua




Product Grading Guide

Open Box
A brand new item whose factory seal has been broken. The product otherwise has not been used. All accessories and manufacturer warranties are present.

Refurbished Grade A
Grade “A”products will have overall excellent to very good cosmetic condition. Some Grade “A”units will be cosmetically pristine while others may have light scratches or other minor blemishes. Some Laptops may exhibit some shiny areas around the keyboard (space bar, touchpad and/or touchpad buttons), but the keyboard keys will be in excellent condition. Cosmetic blemishes will have no impact to the system’s overall functionality or performance.

Refurbished Grade B
These units will have some cosmetic blemishes that include scratches and/or other surface imperfections. Some Laptops may exhibit shiny keys on the keyboard and/or shiny surfaces around the keyboard. All key characters will be legible. Grade “B” products are functionally equivalent to Grade “A”, and will include the same warranty and customer support as Grade “A”products. Pricing on grade “B” products will typically be lower than grade “A” products.

As-Is or For Parts/Repair
These units are worth fixing as they would make a nice system once the issue(s) are fixed. The components (screen, hard drive, keyboard, memory, adapter) could also be salvageable for use by repair Companies and individuals. This category is not for the average computer user.

Note:Widgetree does not cosmetically grade the bottom side of laptops.

Widgetree 6 Month Limited Warranty for Refurbished Products
Your purchase is covered for 6 months from the date of purchase to operate as the manufacturer has described. Damage sustained by improper use (ex. power surge) or accidental events (ex. child breaks TV screen) are not covered. This warranty is non-transferrable and is only valid for the original purchaser. Contact us through eBay for all warranty requests. Order number and product serial number must be provided to begin warranty fulfillment. You are responsible for all costs in returning the original product to our facility for fulfillment. Widgetree reserves the right to decide whether replacement, repair, or a refund will be issued once the product has been returned.


Welcome to our eBay store!
Widgetree, in Columbus Ohio, manages the overstock, excess and end-of-life products from Manufacturers, Contract Manufacturers and OEM's in the United States. We hand select unique and desirable items that meet the needs and expectations of our selective eBay clientele. Our volume allows us to offer prices better than you will find anywhere. Get your great deal today before they are all gone. Please come back often as we are adding new items daily! Our goal is 100% Customer Satisfaction. Please contact us through eBay (preferred) if you have any questions or problems concerning your order.


Check-Out Click the Pay Now button at the top of this listing to immediately proceed with our checkout and payment process. Please note that the Pay Now button is ONLY available after winning an auction or completing a Buy It Now purchase.



Payment
We accept the following forms of payment.



 
Sales Tax
For shipments to OHIO addresses, we are required by State law to collect 6.75% Sales Tax.


Shipping
We are pleased to offer FREE SHIPPING on all our products unless otherwise stated. We use USPS First Class Mail for items that weigh 13oz or less, FedEx SmartPost for items over 13oz, and FedEx Home Delivery with signature confirmation on items over $50. First class mail delivers in 2-5 days of shipment. Smartpost delivers in 1-10 days of shipment. FedEx Home Delivery delivers in 1-4 days of shipment. Please note that FedEx will not ship to P.O. Boxes. Once your item ships an email will be sent through eBay with your tracking information. If you use the incorrect shipping address during checkout, contact us immediately through eBay with the correct one. Using the correct address during checkout is your responsibility. We will do our to make corrections after the sale, but cannot guarantee that your address will be changed before shipment. In the event that an item is undeliverable as addressed or comes back to us for any reason, we will issue a refund less the cost of shipping. There is no re-shipment, you must place a new order. If your item is damaged or lost during shipment please contact us immediately through eBay.


Customer Service and Return Policy
We strive to offer you 5 star service. If you have any questions concerning an order or product, please contact us through eBay. We try to answer all questions in 24-48 hours. We do not answer emails on the weekend. Our business hours are 9-5pm Monday-Friday Eastern Standard Time.

Our goal is to ensure your complete satisfaction with your purchase. If you are dissatisfied with your purchase, you can return it to us within 30 days of receipt. All returned items must be in the same condition as they were received for a full refund. Otherwise a 15% restocking fee will be issued. To return an item please include the original packing slip and pack the item carefully.